Performance Roster



Performance Roster - Performance Roster - 13th Jan 2011

Roster for Bands as they were randomly selected in the year 1991 for the Annual March in Valletta for the occasion of the feast in honour of St Cecilia.The schedule from 2011 onwards is as follows:

 

2011 La Stella, Rabat, Ghawdex
2012 Banda Sta. Marija, Mosta
2013 Duka ta’ Connaught, B’kara
2014 Banda Lourdes, Qrendi
2015 Banda San Guzepp, Hamrun
2016 Banda Sta. Marija, Dingli
2017 Banda San Bastjan, Qormi
2018 Banda Leone, Rabat , Ghawdex
2019 Banda Lourdes, Paola
2020 Banda Mnarja, Nadur, Ghawdex
2021 Banda Vilhena, Furjana
2022 Banda Spinola, San Giljan
2023 Banda San Guzepp, Kalkara
2024 Banda San Gaetano, Hamrun
2025 Banda San Guzepp, Kirkop
2026 Banda San Pawl, S. Pawl il-Bahar
2027 Banda San Filep, Zebbug
2028 Banda Zejtun, Zejtun
2029 Banda San Guzepp, Ghajnsielem, Ghawdex
2030 Banda San Leonardo, Kirkop
2031 Banda Maria Mater Gratiae, Zabbar
2032 Banda San Lawrenz, Birgu
2033 Banda Sliema, Sliema
2034 Banda Sant’Elena, B’kara
2035 Banda Trinita Mqaddsa, Marsa
2036 Banda San Gabriel, Balzan
2037 Banda Re Gorg V, Mqabba
2038 Anici Band and Social Club, Qormi
2039 Banda Birzebbuga, AD 1990, Birzebbuga
2040 Banda Prekursur, Xewkija, Ghawdex
2041 Banda L’Isle Adam, Rabat
2042 Banda de Rohan, Zebbug
2043 Banda Prince of Wales, Birgu
2044 12th May and Social Club, Zebbug
2045 Banda San Pawl, Safi
2046 Banda Isouard, Mosta
2047 Banda Konti Ruggieru, Rabat
2048 Banda tal-Karmnu, Balluta

 

Roster for bands as randomly selected in the year 1991, for the Annual Concert at the Manoel Theater for the occasion of the feast in honour of St Cecilia. The schedule from 2011 onwards is as follows:

 

2011 Banda l’Isla Adam, Rabat
2012 Banda Mt. Carmel, Gzira
2013 Banda Sta. Marija, Mosta
2014 Banda Sta. Venera, Sta. Venera
2015 Banda San Gabriel, Balzan
2016 Banda St. Elena, B’kara
2017 Banda Peace, Naxxar
2018 Banda San Piju X, Hal Lija
2019 Banda Prekursur, Xewkija
2020 Banda Sliema, Sliema
2021 Banda Madonna tal-Karmnu, Fgura
2022 Banda 12th May and Social Club, Zebbug
2023 Banda Vilhena, Furjana
2024 Banda San Guzepp, Ghaxaq
2025 Banda San Filep, Zebbug
2026 Banda San Guzepp, Kalkara
2027 Banda Vincitrice, Isla
2028 Banda Sagra Familja, Kalkara
2029 Banda Imperial, Mellieha
2030 Banda San Pawl, Safi
2031 Banda Sta. Marija, Ghaxaq
2032 Banda Anici, Qormi
2033 Banda Duke of Connaught, B’kara
2034 Banda de Paule, Paola
2035 Banda Unione, Luqa
2036 Banda Spinola, San Giljan
2037 Banda San Guzepp, Kirkop
2038 Banda Trinita Mqaddsa, Marsa
2039 Banda Melita, Msida
2040 Banda Zejtun, Zejtun
2041 Banda Birzebbuga, AD 1990, Birzebbuga
2042 Banda La Stella, Gudja
2043 Banda Mnarja, Nadur
2044 Banda Marija Regina, Marsa
2045 Banda San Nikola, Siggiewi
2046 Banda Vittoria, Mellieha.

Roster for Bands commissioned on request for government activities or other state entities, as randomly selected in February 2010. The shedule from 2011 onwards is as follows:

 

1 Banda La Stella Levantina, H’Attard
2 Banda Annunziata, Balzan
3 Brass Band, Siggiewi
4 Banda Vittoria, Naxxar
5 Banda San Gorg Bormla
6 Banda Lourdes, San Gwann
7 Banda La Stella, Rabat, Gozo
8 Banda Sta. Marija, Zebbug, Gozo
9 Banda Unioni, Luqa
10 Banda San Gorg, Qormi
11 Banda Konti Ruggieru, Rabat
12 Banda San Piju X, Lija
13 Banda San Nikola, Siggiewi
14 Banda San Pawl, Safi
15 Banda San Bert, Gharghur
16 Banda Sant’Anna, M’scala
17 Banda Lourdes, San Gwann
18 Banda Sta. Venera, Sta. Venera
19 Banda Madonna ta’ Pompei, M’xlokk
20 Banda L-Isle Adam, Rabat
21 Banda Madonna tal-Karmnu, Fgura
22 Banda Peace, Naxxar
23 Banda Maria Regina, Marsa
24 Banda Leone, Rabat, Ghawdex
25 Banda Isouard, Mosta
26 Banda Sta. Marija, Mosta
27 Anici Band & Social Club, Qormi
28 Banda Duke of Connaught, B’kara
29 Banda Madonna tal-Gilju, Mqabba
30 Banda Victory, Xaghra, Ghawdex
31 Banda Queen Victoria, Zurrieq
32 Banda M. M. Gratiae, Zabbar
33 Banda San Guzepp, Ghajnsielem, Ghawdex
34 Banda Sant’Antnin, B’kara
35 Banda Mnarja, Nadur, Ghawdex
36 Banda San Guzepp, Hamrun
37 Banda Imperial, Mellieha
38 Banda Sta. Marija, Ghaxaq
39 Banda San Gorg, Bormla
40 Banda Vincitrice, Isla
41 Banda Sta. Marija, Dingli
42 Banda Zejtun, Zejtun
43 Banda San Leonardu, Kirkop
44 Banda Melita, Msida
45 Banda San Pawl, S. Pawl il-Bahar
46 Banda Sagra Familia, Kalkara
47 Banda Sant’Elena, B’kara
48 Banda Imm. Kuncizzjoni, Hamrun